Bad Left Hook Live Coverage Schedule

Cards listed below will be covered live by Bad Left Hook.

Friday, August 1

Bn_hp_banner_bundu_v_gavin_medium

Civic Hall, Wolverhampton, England (BoxNation): Leonard Bundu vs Frankie Gavin, welterweights, 12 rounds, for Bundu's European title; Lucas Browne vs Andriy Rudenko, heavyweights, 12 rounds.

6e2d7l_medium

Little Creek Casino Resort, Shelton, WA (ESPN2): Thomas Williams Jr vs Gabriel Campillo, light heavyweights, 12 rounds; Andre Dirrell vs TBA, super middleweights.

Saturday, August 2

Rioschaves_518x306_medium

Cosmopolitan Resort, Las Vegas, NV (HBO): Brandon Rios vs Diego Chaves, welterweights, 12 rounds; Jessie Vargas vs Anton Nikov, junior welterweights, 12 rounds, for Vargas' WBA title.

Kovalev3_medium

Revel Resort, Atlantic City, NJ (HBO): Sergey Kovalev vs Blake Caparello, light heavyweights, 12 rounds, for Kovalev's WBO title.

Friday, August 8

Churchill County Fairgrounds, Fallon, NV (ESPN2): Willie Nelson vs Luis Grajeda, junior middleweights, 10 rounds; Norbert Nemesapati vs Jason Escalera, super middleweights, 8 rounds; Joel Diaz Jr vs TBA, super featherweights, 8 rounds; Zhang Zhilei vs Matt McKinney, heavyweights, 4 rounds.

Saturday, August 9

Image003_medium

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY (SHO): Danny Garcia vs Rod Salka, junior welterweights, 12 rounds, for Garcia's WBC and WBA titles; Lamont Peterson vs Edgar Santana, junior welterweights, 12 rounds, for Peterson's IBF title; Daniel Jacobs vs Jarrod Fletcher, middleweights, 12 rounds, for vacant "regular" WBA title; Sadam Ali vs TBA, welterweights, 10 rounds; Anthony Peterson vs TBA, lightweights, 10 rounds; Zachary Ochoa vs TBA, junior welterweights, 6 rounds; D'Mitrius Ballard vs TBA, super middleweights, 6 rounds; Prichard Colon vs TBA, junior middleweights.

Sands Bethlehem, Bethlehem, PA (NBC Sports): Vyacheslav Glazkov vs Derric Rossy, heavyweights, 10 rounds; Vasily Lepikhin vs Robert Berridge, light heavyweights, 10 rounds.

Friday, August 15

Chumash Casino, Santa Ynez, CA (ESPN2): Rustam Nugaev vs Denis Shafikov, lightweights, 12 rounds; Jose Pedraza vs TBA, super featherweights, 10 rounds; Nick Casal vs Francisco Santana, welterweights, 6 rounds.

Saturday, August 16

Banner_2152x450_medium

StubHub Center (SHO): Shawn Porter vs Kell Brook, welterweights, 12 rounds, for Porter's IBF title; Omar Figueroa vs Daniel Estrada, lightweights, 12 rounds, for Figueroa's WBC title; Sakio Bika vs Anthony Dirrell, rematch, super middleweights, 12 rounds, for Bika's WBC title.

Messehalle, Erfurt, Germany (BoxNation/ARD): Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs Firat Arslan, cruiserweights, 12 rounds, for Hernandez's IBF title.

Friday, August 22

Fridaynightfights_535x257_medium

Pechanga Resort & Casino, Temecula, CA (ESPN2): Austin Trout vs Daniel Dawson, junior middleweights, 10 rounds.

Saturday, August 30

National Stadium, Dublin, Ireland (Sky Sports): Matthew Macklin vs TBA, middleweights; Anthony Joshua vs Yaroslav Zavorotnyi, heavyweights, 8 rounds; Gary O'Sullivan vs Anthony Fitzgerald, middleweights.

Saturday, September 6

TBA, USA (SHO): Adrien Broner vs TBA, junior welterweights; Lucas Matthysse vs TBA, junior welterweights.

10514553_10152183780565205_5532793446666523692_n_medium

O2 World Arena, Hamburg, Germany (RTL): Wladimir Klitschko vs Kubrat Pulev, heavyweights, 12 rounds, for Klitschko's IBF, WBA, and WBO titles.

Bn_hp_banner_martinez_v_frampton_ii_medium

Titanic Quarter, Belfast, Northern Ireland (BoxNation): Kiko Martinez vs Carl Frampton, rematch, super bantamweights, 12 rounds, for Martinez's IBF title.

Saturday, September 13

Image002_medium

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, NV (SHO PPV): Floyd Mayweather vs Marcos Maidana, rematch, welterweights, 12 rounds, for Mayweather's WBC and WBA titles; Leo Santa Cruz vs TBA, super bantamweights, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz's WBC title.

Saturday, September 20

Wembley Arena, London, England (Sky Sports): George Groves vs Christopher Rebrasse, super middleweights, 12 rounds, for Rebrasse's European title.

Saturday, October 4

First Direct Arena, Leeds, England (Sky Sports): Josh Warrington vs TBA, featherweights, 12 rounds.

Saturday, October 11

Oasis Hotel Complex, Cancun, Mexico (TBA): Carlos Molina vs Cornelius Bundrage, junior middleweights, 12 rounds, for Molina's IBF title.

O2 Arena, London, England (Sky Sports): Lee Selby vs Joel Brunker, featherweights, 12 rounds; James DeGale vs TBA, super middleweights; Kevin Mitchell vs TBA, lightweights; Anthony Joshua vs Michael Sprott, heavyweights.

Saturday, October 25

Hull Arena, Hull, England (Sky Sports): Luke Campbell vs TBA, lightweights; Tommy Coyle vs TBA, lightweights.

Saturday, November 22

Venetian Casino & Resort, Macau, China (HBO PPV): Manny Pacquiao vs Chris Algieri, welterweights, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao's WBO title.

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join Bad Left Hook

You must be a member of Bad Left Hook to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bad Left Hook. You should read them.

Join Bad Left Hook

You must be a member of Bad Left Hook to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bad Left Hook. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_5349_tracker