clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Tokyo 2020 Olympics boxing live streaming coverage: Day 2 (July 24-25, 2021)

New, 301 comments

Day two of Olympic boxing from Tokyo!

BOXING-OLY-2020-2021-TOKYO Photo by LUIS ROBAYO/AFP via Getty Images

Day two of boxing at the 2020 Olympics will see the women’s flyweights, men’s lightweights, and men’s light heavyweights in action.

You can stream live on NBCOlympics.com if you’re in the United States, I’m sure there are options elsewhere if you live elsewhere. Probably easy to Google.

We’ll have live updates and results in this stream, which will update without need for you to refresh:

Here’s the 10 pm ET lineup:

Women’s flyweight

  • Sandra Drabik (Poland) vs Tursunoy Rakhimova (Uzbekistan)
  • Irish Magno (Philippines) vs Christine Ongare (Kenya)
  • Roumaysa Boualam (Algeria) vs Jutamas Jitpong (Thailand)
  • Mandy Bujold (Canada) vs Nina Radovanovic (Serbia)
  • Giordana Sorrentino (Italy) vs Irismar Cardozo (Venezuela)

Men’s lightweight

  • Enrico Lacruz (Netherlands) vs Keyshawn Davis (United States)
  • Abdelhaq Nadir (Morocco) vs Richarno Colin (Mauritius)
  • Damian Durkacz (Poland) vs Gabil Mamedov (Russian Olympic Committee)
  • Hovhannes Bachkov (Armenia) vs Alston Ryan (Antigua and Barbuda)
  • Yaroslav Khartsyz (Ukraine) vs Javid Chalabiyev (Azerbaijan)
  • Bakhodur Usmonov (Tajikistan) vs Leonel de los Santos (Dominican Republic)

Men’s light heavyweight

  • Mohamed Assaghir (Morocco) vs Imam Khataev (Russian Olympic Committee)
  • Shabbos Negmatulloev (Tajikistan) vs Daxiang Chen (China)
  • Jorge Luis Vivas (Colombia) vs Benjamin Whittaker (Great Britain)

Here’s the 4 am ET lineup:

Women’s flyweight

  • Mary Kom (India) vs Miguelina Hernandez Garcia (Dominican Republic)
  • Tsukimi Namiki (Japan) vs Catherine Nanziri (Uganda)
  • Svetlana Soluianova (Russian Olympic Committee) vs Ginny Fuchs (United States)
  • Stoyka Krasteva (Bulgaria) vs Thi Tam Nguyen (Vietnam)
  • Rabab Cheddar (Morocco) vs Charley Davison (Great Britain)

Men’s lightweight

  • Chinzorig Baatarsukh (Mongolia) vs Elnur Abduraimov (Uzbekistan)
  • Manish Kaushik (India) vs Luke McCormack (Great Britain)
  • Dzmitry Asanau (Belarus) vs Obada Al-Kasbeh (Jordan)
  • Wessam Salamana (Refugee Olympic Team) vs Wanderson de Oliveira (Brazil)
  • Zakir Safiullin (Kazakhstan) vs Leodan Pezo (Peru)
  • Daisuke Narimatsu (Japan) vs Fiston Mbaya (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
  • Harry Garside (Australia) vs John Ume (Papua New Guinea)

Men’s light heavyweight

  • Mohammed Houmri (Algeria) vs Nalek Korbaj (Venezuela)
  • Luka Plantic (Croatia) vs Odai Al-Hindawi (Jordan)
  • Emmet Brennan (Ireland) vs Dilshod Ruzmetov (Uzbekistan)