clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Tokyo 2020 Olympics boxing live streaming coverage: Day 6 (July 28-29, 2021)

New, 281 comments

Three USA fighters in action on day six from Tokyo!

Boxing - Olympics: Day 2 Photo by Ueslei Marcelino - Pool/Getty Images

Day six of boxing at the 2020 Olympics will see the men’s middleweight, men’s super heavyweight, and women’s flyweight divisions in action.

You can stream live on NBCOlympics.com if you’re in the United States, I’m sure there are options elsewhere if you live elsewhere. Probably easy to Google.

We’ll have live updates and results in this stream, which will update without need for you to refresh:

Here’s the 10 pm ET lineup:

Men’s middleweight

  • Oleksandr Khyzhniak (Ukraine) vs Yuito Moriwaki (Japan)
  • Francisco Veron (Argentina) vs Euri Cedeno (Dominican Republic)
  • Arman Darchinyan (Armenia) vs Andrej Csemez (Slovakia)
  • Younes Nemouchi (Algeria) vs Eumir Marcial (Philippines)

Men’s super heavyweight

  • Bakhodir Jalolov (Uzbekistan) vs Mahammad Abdullayev (Azerbaijan)
  • Satish Kumar (India) vs Ricardo Brown (Jamaica)
  • Tsotne Rogava (Ukraine) vs Frazer Clarke (Great Britain)
  • Siyovush Zukhurov (Tajikistan) vs Mourad Aliev (France)

Women’s flyweight

  • Buse Naz Cakiroglu (Turkey) vs Tursunoy Rakhimova (Uzbekistan)
  • Irish Magno (Philippines) vs Jutamas Jitpong (Thailand)
  • Ornella Havyarimana (Burundi) vs Nina Radovanovic (Serbia)
  • Giordana Sorrentino (Italy) vs Hsiao-Wen Huang (Chinese Taipei)

Here’s the 4 am ET lineup:

Men’s middleweight

  • Hebert Sousa (Brazil) vs Erbieke Tuoheta (China)
  • Fanat Kakhramonov (Uzbekistan) vs Abilkhan Amankul (Kazakhstan)
  • Darrelle Valsaint Jr (Haiti) vs David Tshama (Democratic Republic of the Congo)
  • Troy Isley (United States) vs Gleb Bakshi (Russian Olympic Committee)

Men’s super heavyweight

  • Richard Torrez Jr (United States) vs Chouaib Bouloudinats (Algeria)
  • Dainier Pero (Cuba) vs Cristian Salcedo (Colombia)
  • Ivan Veriasov (Russian Olympic Committee) vs Maxime Yegnong (Cameroon)
  • Yousry Rezk Mostafa (Egypt) vs Kamshybek Kunkabayev (Kazakhstan)

Women’s flyweight

  • Ingrit Valencia (Colombia) vs Mary Kom (India)
  • Tsukimi Namiki (Japan) vs Graziele Sousa (Brazil)
  • Ginny Fuchs (United States) vs Stoyka Krasteva (Bulgaria)
  • Charley Davison (Great Britain) vs Yuan Chang (China)