clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Beterbiev vs Smith: Live streaming results, round by round, how to watch, start time for main event, undercard lineup, more

Artur Beterbiev and Joe Smith Jr will unify three 175 lb titles on ESPN tonight!

Artur Beterbiev and Joe Smith Jr will unify three 175 lb titles on ESPN tonight!
Artur Beterbiev and Joe Smith Jr will unify three 175 lb titles on ESPN tonight!
Photo by Mikey Williams/Top Rank Inc via Getty Images

Results

  • Artur Beterbiev TKO-2 Joe Smith Jr (2:19) [Highlights]
  • Robeisy Ramirez KO-5 Abraham Nova (2:20) [Highlights]
  • Bruce Carrington TKO-5 Adrian Leyva (3:00)
  • Jahi Tucker TKO-4 D’Andre Smith (2:27)
  • Floyd Diaz UD-6 Daniil Platonovschi (59-55, 60-54, 60-54)
  • Troy Isley TKO-6 Donte Stubbs (0:38)
  • Wendy Toussaint UD-8 Asinia Byfield (79-73, 79-73, 79-73)
  • Jahyae Brown UD-6 Keane McMahon (58-56, 58-56, 60-54)

Artur Beterbiev and Joe Smith Jr are set to unify a trio of light heavyweight titles tonight on ESPN, in what promises to be a hard-hitting main event.

In the night’s co-feature, Robeisy Ramirez will face Abraham Nova in a good featherweight matchup set for 10 rounds, and there will also be prelims on ESPN+ featuring notable Top Rank prospects Jahi Tucker, Troy Isley, Bruce Carrington, Floyd Diaz, and more.

Wil Esco will be on the round by round call for the main card fights starting at 10 pm ET, and I’ll be in here from 6:30 pm ET for the prelims with highlights and results, all of that in this stream:

The main event likely will start sometime around 11 pm ET, maybe a bit before or after. If you need any more info on how to watch, click here!

Join us tonight!

Main Card (ESPN and ESPN+, 10:00 pm ET)

  • Artur Beterbiev (17-0, 17 KO) vs Joe Smith Jr (28-3, 22 KO), light heavyweights, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s WBC and IBF titles and Smith’s WBO title
  • Robeisy Ramirez (9-1, 5 KO) vs Abraham Nova (21-0, 15 KO), featherweights, 10 rounds

Prelims (ESPN+, 6:30 pm ET)

  • Bruce Carrington (3-0, 2 KO) vs Adrian Leyva (3-2-1, 1 KO), featherweights, 6 rounds
  • Jahi Tucker (7-0, 4 KO) vs D’Andre Smith (11-1, 5 KO), welterweights, 6 rounds
  • Floyd Diaz (4-0, 1 KO) vs Daniil Platonovschi (4-0, 2 KO), junior featherweights, 6 rounds
  • Troy Isley (5-0, 3 KO) vs Donte Stubbs (6-5, 2 KO), middleweights, 6 rounds
  • Wendy Toussaint (13-1, 6 KO) vs Asinia Byfield (15-4-1, 7 KO), junior middleweights, 8 rounds
  • Jahyae Brown (10-0, 8 KO) vs Keane McMahon (7-2, 4 KO), junior middleweights, 6 rounds