clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

Gonzalez vs Dogboe: Live streaming results, round by round, how to watch, start time, full card info

Joet Gonzalez takes on Isaac Dogboe in tonight’s Top Rank main event on ESPN+.

Joet Gonzalez takes on Isaac Dogboe in tonight’s Top Rank main event
Joet Gonzalez takes on Isaac Dogboe in tonight’s Top Rank main event
Photo by Mikey Williams/Top Rank Inc via Getty Images

Results:

  • Isaac Dogboe SD-10 Joet Gonzalez (96-94 x2, 94-96) [Highlights and recap]
  • Giovanni Cabrera UD-10 Gabriel Flores Jr (98-89 x3)[Highlights and recap]
  • Javier Martinez UD-6 Chino Hill (60-54, 59-55 x2) [Highlights and recap]
  • Guido Vianello TKO-4 Rafael Rios (2:59)
  • Haven Brady Jr UD-6 Aaron Echeveste (60-53, 60-54 x2)
  • Colton Warner UD-4 Jimmy Barnes (40-36 x3)
  • Abdullah Mason TKO-1 Luis Fernandez (2:39)
  • Antonio Mireles TKO-2 Dennys Reyes (2:19)
  • Dante Benjamin Jr TKO-1 Corey Thompson (2:24)
  • Antonio Woods TKO-1 Darryl Jones (2:36)

Joet Gonzalez and Isaac Dogboe are set for tonight’s ESPN+ main event, which is indeed a WBC featherweight eliminator and is also for a minor WBO title, set for 10 rounds from Hinckley, Minn.

Gonzalez and Dogboe look well-matched on paper and could give us a pretty damn good fight, so while this is no major marquee event, it’s one worth tuning in for, too.

John Hansen will be on the live coverage for us tonight, and you can join him down in the comments section during the show, which kicks off at 6:45 pm ET, airing entirely and exclusively on ESPN+; in other words, no portion of this show will be on ESPN tonight.

Along with the main event, Gabriel Flores Jr and Giovanni Cabrera meet in a good lightweight matchup in the co-feature, and there’s a nice truckload of Top Rank prospects scattered over the other nine fights, as well as some fights where nobody is a prospect!

Full Card (ESPN+, 6:45 pm ET)

  • Joet Gonzalez (25-2, 15 KO) vs Isaac Dogboe (23-2, 15 KO), featherweights, 10 rounds, WBC eliminator
  • Gabriel Flores Jr (21-1, 7 KO) vs Giovanni Cabrera (20-0, 7 KO), lightweights, 10 rounds
  • Javier Martinez (6-0, 2 KO) vs Chino Hill (7-0-1, 6 KO), middleweights, 6 rounds
  • Guido Vianello (8-0-1, 8 KO) vs Rafael Rios (11-3, 8 KO), heavyweights, 8 rounds
  • Haven Brady Jr (6-0, 4 KO) vs Aaron Echeveste (6-7, 3 KO), featherweights, 6 rounds
  • Colton Warner (4-1, 3 KO) vs Jimmy Barnes (1-2, 1 KO), heavyweights, 4 rounds
  • Abdullah Mason (2-0, 2 KO) vs Luis Fernandez (1-3-1, 0 KO), lightweights, 4 rounds
  • Antonio Mireles (3-0, 3 KO) vs Dennys Reyes (3-2, 1 KO), heavyweights, 4 rounds
  • Dante Benjamin Jr (2-0, 1 KO) vs Corey Thompson (4-0, 3 KO), light heavyweights, 4 rounds
  • Antonio Woods (10-0, 8 KO) vs Darryl Jones (4-4-1, 2 KO), middleweights, 6 rounds
  • Cayman Audie (1-1, 1 KO) vs Anthony Garrett (1-1, 1 KO), heavyweights, 4 rounds