clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

Usyk vs Joshua 2: Live streaming results, round by round, how to watch, start time, full card and running order

Oleksandr Usyk and Anthony Joshua meet again today in Saudi Arabia, and we’re here for live coverage!

Oleksandr Usyk faces Anthony Joshua in today’s rematch from Saudi Arabia
Oleksandr Usyk faces Anthony Joshua in today’s rematch from Saudi Arabia
Photo by Nick Potts/PA Images via Getty Images

Results

  • Oleksandr Usyk SD-12 Anthony Joshua (113-115, 115-113, 116-112) [Highlights]
  • Filip Hrgovic UD-12 Zhilei Zhang (114-113, 115-112, 115-112)
  • Bader Al Samreen TKO-4 Fuad Tarverdi (1:16)
  • Callum Smith KO-4 Mathieu Bauderlique (1:53)
  • Badou Jack SD-10 Richard Rivera (94-96, 96-94, 96-94)
  • Ziyad Almaayouf TKO-1 Jose Alatorre (2:55)
  • Ramla Ali TKO-1 Crystal Garcia Nova (1:05)
  • Andrew Tabiti RTD-5 James Wilson (3:00)
  • Ben Whittaker UD-6 Petar Nosic (59-55, 59-55, 60-54)
  • Daniel Lapin UD-8 Jozef Jurko (80-72, 80-72, 80-72)
  • Traycho Georgiev SD-4 Rashed “Money Kicks” Belhasa

Oleksandr Usyk and Anthony Joshua are set to meet today in Jeddah, Saudi Arabia, in a rematch for

The fights will start at 10:30 am ET for the prelims, and 1 pm ET for the main card. The main event is expected around 5:15-5:30 pm ET. The main card will fights will stream live on DAZN in the United States and most other places, and air on Sky Box Office in the United Kingdom and Ireland.

Live updates throughout plus round-by-round for the main event will come in this stream:

Prelims (YouTube, 10:30 am ET)

  • Andrew Tabiti (19-1, 15 KO) vs James Wilson (7-0-1, 6 KO), heavyweights, 8 rounds
  • Ben Whittaker (1-0, 1 KO) vs Petar Nosic (6-0, 3 KO), light heavyweights, 6 rounds
  • Daniel Lapin (5-0, 0 KO) vs Jozef Jurko (9-6, 6 KO), light heavyweights, 8 rounds
  • Rashed “Money Kicks” Belhasa (debut) vs Traycho Georgiev (0-3, 0 KO), welterweights, 4 rounds

Main Card (DAZN, 1:00 pm ET)

  • Oleksandr Usyk (19-0, 13 KO) vs Anthony Joshua (24-2, 22 KO), rematch, heavyweights, 12 rounds, for Usyk’s WBA, IBF, and WBO titles
  • Filip Hrgovic (14-0, 12 KO) vs Zhilei Zhang (24-0-1, 19 KO), heavyweights, 12 rounds, IBF eliminator
  • Callum Smith (28-1, 20 KO) vs Mathieu Bauderlique (21-1, 12 KO), light heavyweights, 12 rounds, WBC eliminator
  • Badou Jack (26-3-3, 16 KO) vs Richard Rivera (21-0, 16 KO), cruiserweights, 10 rounds
  • Ziyad Almaayouf (debut) vs Jose Alatorre (debut), junior welterweights, 4 rounds
  • Ramla Ali (6-0, 1 KO) vs Crystal Garcia Nova (10-2, 10 KO), junior featherweights, 8 rounds

Sign up for the newsletter Sign up for the Bad Left Hook Daily Roundup newsletter!

A daily roundup of all your global boxing news from Bad Left Hook