clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

Anderson vs Rudenko: Live streaming results, round by round, how to watch, start time, full card info

Jared Anderson faces Andriy Rudenko in tonight’s ESPN main event!

Jared Anderson faces Andriy Rudenko in tonight’s ESPN main event!
Jared Anderson faces Andriy Rudenko in tonight’s ESPN main event!
Photo by Mikey Williams/Top Rank Inc via Getty Images
Scott Christ is the managing editor of Bad Left Hook and has been covering boxing for SB Nation since 2006.

Results

  • Jared Anderson TKO-5 Andriy Rudenko (1:40) [Highlights]
  • Efe Ajagba DQ-4 Zhan Kossobutskiy (0:33) [Highlights]
  • Bruce Carrington UD-8 Angel Contreras (79-73, 79-73, 80-72)
  • Jeremiah Milton UD-8 Craig Lewis (79-72, 79-72, 80-72)
  • Sona Akale MD-6 Nico Ali Walsh (57-57, 58-56, 58-56)
  • Abdullah Mason UD-6 Cesar Villarraga (60-54, 60-54, 60-54)
  • Ablaikhan Zhussupov TKO-5 Wiston Campos (2:52)
  • Charly Suarez UD-10 Yohan Gasquez (97-93, 98-92, 98-92)
  • Bakhodir Jalolov TKO-1 Onoriode Ehwarieme (2:06) [Full Fight]

Jared Anderson returns to action tonight to face Andriy Rudenko in a heavyweight main event from Oklahoma, live on ESPN and ESPN+.

The main card will also feature another heavyweight clash between Efe Ajagba and Zhan Kossobutskiy, but it is no longer a triple-header, with a note on that below — Bakhodir Jalolov is still fighting on the show tonight, just not on the ESPN networks.

Prelims start live on ESPN+ at 6:50 pm ET (Jalolov will go on on YouTube at 6:15 pm ET), and then the heavyweight doubleheader kicks off at 10:30 pm ET on ESPN and ESPN+. We’ll be here from 10:30 pm ET with live updates, highlights, and more in this stream:

Main Card (ESPN and ESPN+, 10:30 pm ET)

  • Jared Anderson (15-0, 14 KO) vs Andriy Rudenko (35-6, 21 KO), heavyweights, 10 rounds
  • Efe Ajagba (17-1, 13 KO) vs Zhan Kossobutskiy (19-0, 18 KO), heavyweights, 10 rounds

Prelims (ESPN+, 6:50 pm ET)

  • Bruce Carrington (8-0, 5 KO) vs Angel Contreras (13-6-2, 7 KO), featherweights, 8 rounds
  • Jeremiah Milton (10-0, 7 KO) vs Craig Lewis (15-6-1, 8 KO), heavyweights, 8 rounds
  • Nico Ali Walsh (8-0, 5 KO) vs Sona Akale (7-1, 4 KO), middleweights, 6 rounds
  • Abdullah Mason (9-0, 8 KO) vs Cesar Villarraga (10-7-1, 5 KO), lightweights, 6 rounds
  • Ablaikhan Zhussupov (3-0, 2 KO) vs Wiston Campos (33-11-6, 19 KO), welterweights, 8 rounds
  • Charly Suarez (15-0, 9 KO) vs Yohan Vasquez (25-3, 20 KO), junior lightweights, 10 rounds

Special Prelim (YouTube, 6:15 pm ET)

  • Bakhodir Jalolov (12-0, 12 KO) vs Onoriode Ehwarieme (20-2, 19 KO), heavyweights, 8 rounds

Sign up for the newsletter Sign up for the Bad Left Hook Daily Roundup newsletter!

A daily roundup of all your global boxing news from Bad Left Hook