clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Boxing Schedule and Upcoming Fights

Saturday, January 29

Hard Rock, Tulsa, OK (ESPN+)

  • Robson Conceicao vs Xavier Martinez, junior lightweights, 10 rounds
  • Bruce Carrington vs TBA, featherweights, 4 roundsgar

W.D. Packard Music Hall, Warren, OH (TBA)

  • Ilunga Junior Makabu vs Thabiso Mchunu, rematch, cruiserweights, 12 rounds, for Makabu’s WBC title
  • Trevor Bryan vs Jonathan Guidry, heavyweights, 12 rounds

Saturday, February 5

MGM Grand, Las Vegas, NV (PPV)

  • Keith Thurman vs Mario Barrios, welterweights, 12 rounds
  • Leo Santa Cruz vs Keenan Carbajal, featherweights, 12 rounds
  • Abel Ramos vs Josesito Lopez, welterweights, 10 or 12 rounds
  • Luis Nery vs Carlos Castro, junior featherweights, 10 or 12 rounds

Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, Wales (PPV)

  • Chris Eubank Jr vs Liam Williams, middleweights, 12 rounds
  • Claressa Shields vs Ema Kozin, middleweights, 10 rounds, for Shields’ WBC, WBA, and IBF titles
  • Samuel Antwi vs Conah Walker, welterweights, 10 rounds
  • Chris Jenkins vs Julius Indongo, welterweights, 10 rounds
  • Rhys Edwards vs Ruslan Berchuk, featherweights, 8 rounds
  • Caroline Dubois vs Vaida Msiokaite, lightweights, 4 or 6 rounds
  • Harlem Eubank vs TBA, junior welterweights, 8 or 10 rounds
  • Steve Robinson vs Shane Gill, heavyweights, 4 or 6 rounds

Saturday, February 12

Alexandra Palace, London, England (DAZN)

  • Daniel Jacobs vs John Ryder, super middleweights, 12 rounds
  • Felix Cash vs TBA, middleweights, 10 or 12 rounds
  • Johnny Fisher vs TBA, heavyweights, 4 or 6 rounds

Saturday, February 19

AO Arena, Manchester, England (PPV)

  • Amir Khan vs Kell Brook, welterweights, 12 rounds
  • Charlie Schofield vs Germaine Brown, light heavyweights, 10 rounds
  • Bradley Rea vs TBA, middleweights, 8 rounds

Plaza Monumental de Playas, Tijuana, Mexico (DAZN)

  • Jaime Munguia vs D’Mitrius Ballard, middleweights, 12 rounds

Saturday, February 26

The SSE Hydro, Glasgow, Scotland (ESPN+)

  • Josh Taylor vs Jack Catterall, junior welterweights, 12 rounds, for Taylor’s undisputed championship (WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO titles)

Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas, NV (SHO)

  • Chris Colbert vs Roger Gutierrez, junior lightweights, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA title

Sunday, February 27

TBA, United Kingdom (DAZN)

  • Lawrence Okolie vs Michal Cieslak, cruiserweights, 12 rounds, for Okolie’s WBO title

Friday, March 4

Save Mart Arena, Fresno, CA (ESPN+)

  • Jose Ramirez vs Jose Pedraza, junior welterweights, 12 rounds
  • Raymond Muratalla vs TBA, lightweights, 8 rounds
  • Richard Torrez vs TBA, heavyweights, 6 rounds
  • Karlos Balderas vs TBA, junior lightweights, 6 rounds
  • Javier Martinez vs TBA, middleweights, 6 rounds
  • Antonio Mireles vs TBA, heavyweights, 4 rounds

Saturday, March 5

Pechanga Arena, San Diego, CA (DAZN)

  • Juan Francisco Estrada vs Chocolatito Gonzalez, third fight, junior bantamweights, 12 rounds, for Estrada’s WBA title

Saturday, March 12

Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham, England (DAZN)

  • Leigh Wood vs Michael Conlan, featherweights, 12 rounds
  • Terri Harper vs Heather Hardy, lightweights, 10 rounds

Saturday, March 19

TBA, United States (DAZN)

  • Vergil Ortiz Jr vs Michael McKinson, welterweights, 12 rounds

Hulu Theater, New York, NY (ESPN+/ESPN)

  • Edgar Berlanga vs Steve Rolls, super middleweights, 10 rounds

Saturday, March 26

First Direct Arena, Leeds, England (DAZN)

  • Kiko Martinez vs Josh Warrington, rematch, featherweights, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s IBF title

Saturday, April 30

TBA, Las Vegas, NV (ESPN+/ESPN)

  • Oscar Valdez vs Shakur Stevenson, junior lightweights, 12 rounds, for Valdez’s WBC and Stevenson’s WBO titles

Madison Square Garden, New York, NY (DAZN)

  • Katie Taylor vs Amanda Serrano, lightweights, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s undisputed championship (WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO titles)