clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

Boxing Schedule and Upcoming Fights

Friday, August 19

Coliseo Roberto Clemente, San Juan, Puerto Rico (ProBox TV)

  • Juan Carlos Camacho vs Fernando Diaz, bantamweights, 10 rounds

Saturday, August 20

Superdome, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia (DAZN)

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs Anthony Joshua, rematch, heavyweights, 12 rounds, for Usyk’s WBA, IBF, and WBO titles
  • Callum Smith vs Mathieu Bauderlique, light heavyweights, 12 rounds
  • Filip Hrgovic vs Zhilei Zhang, heavyweights, 12 rounds
  • Badou Jack vs Richard Rivera, cruiserweights, 10 rounds
  • Andrew Tabiti vs Tyrone Spong, heavyweights, 8 rounds
  • Ramla Ali vs Crystal Garcia Nova, junior featherweights, 6 rounds

Pechanga Arena, San Diego, CA (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Emanuel Navarrete vs Eduardo Baez, featherweights, 12 rounds, for Navarrete’s WBO title
  • Giovani Santillan vs Rodolfo Orozco, welterweights, 10 rounds
  • Nico Ali Walsh vs Reyes Sanchez, middleweights, 4 rounds
  • Omar Aguilar vs Lindolfo Delgado, junior welterweights, 8 rounds
  • Xavier Martinez vs Alejandro Guerrero, junior lightweights, 8 rounds
  • Miguel Contreras vs Diego Torres, lightweights, 8 rounds
  • Luis Alberto Lopez vs Yeison Vargas, featherweights, 8 rounds

Seminole Hard Rock, Hollywood, FL (SHO)

  • Adrien Broner vs Omar Figueroa Jr, junior welterweights, 12 rounds
  • Alberto Puello vs Batyr Akhmedov, junior welterweights, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA title
  • Roger Gutierrez vs Hector Garcia, junior lightweights, 12 rounds, for Gutierrez’s WBA title

Saturday, August 27

Hard Rock, Tulsa, OK (ESPN+)

  • Jose Pedraza vs Richard Commey, junior welterweights, 10 rounds
  • Jared Anderson vs TBA, heavyweights, 10 rounds

Saturday, September 3

M&S Bank Arena, Liverpool, England (FITE+)

  • Liam Smith vs Hassan Mwakinyo, junior middleweights, 12 rounds
  • Tasha Jonas vs Patricia Berghult, junior middleweights, 10 rounds, for Jonas’ WBO and Berghult’s WBC titles
  • Dan Azeez vs Shakan Pitters, light heavyweights, 12 rounds, for Azeez’s British title

Sunday, September 4

Crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles, CA (FOX PPV)

  • Andy Ruiz Jr vs Luis Ortiz, heavyweights, 12 rounds
  • Isaac Cruz vs Eduardo Ramirez, lightweights, 12 rounds
  • Abner Mares vs Miguel Flores, featherweights, 10 rounds
  • Jose Valenzuela vs Jezzrel Corrales, lightweights, 10 rounds

Thursday, September 8

Ciudad Deportiva Heiner Ugalde, Hatillo, Costa Rica (DAZN/YouTube)

  • Yokasta Valle vs Thi Thu Nhi Nguyen, minimumweights, 10 rounds, for Valle’s IBF and Nguyen’s WBO titles

Saturday, September 10

O2 Arena, London, England (ESPN+)

  • Claressa Shields vs Savannah Marshall, middleweights, 10 rounds, for undisputed championship (Shields’ WBC, WBA, and IBF titles and Marshall’s WBO title)
  • Mikaela Mayer vs Alycia Baumgardner, junior lightweights, 10 rounds, for Mayer’s IBF and WBO titles and Baumgardner’s WBC title

Saturday, September 17

T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV (DAZN PPV)

  • Canelo Alvarez vs Gennadiy Golovkin, third fight, super middleweights, 12 rounds, for Canelo’s undisputed championship (WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO titles)
  • Jesse Rodriguez vs Israel Gonzalez, junior bantamweights, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s WBC title
  • Ali Akhmedov vs Gabriel Rosado, super middleweights, 10 rounds
  • Austin Williams vs Kieron Conway, middleweights, 10 rounds
  • Diego Pacheco vs Enrique Collazo, middleweights, 10 rounds (Prelims)
  • Marc Castro vs Kevin Montiel Mendoza, lightweights, 8 rounds (Prelims)
  • Aaron Aponte vs Fernando Molina, junior welterweights, 8 rounds (Prelims)
  • Anthony Herrera vs Delvin McKinley, junior bantamweights, 6 rounds (Prelims)

Friday, September 23

Prudential Center, Newark, NJ (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Shakur Stevenson vs Robson Conceicao, junior lightweights, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC and WBO titles

Saturday, October 15

TBA, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Devin Haney vs George Kambosos Jr, rematch, lightweights, 12 rounds, for Haney’s undisputed championship (WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO titles)

Saturday, October 15

TBA, United States (DAZN)

  • JoJo Diaz vs William Zepeda, lightweights, 12 rounds

Saturday, January 28

TBA (TBA)

  • Jermell Charlo vs Tim Tszyu, junior middleweights, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s undisputed championship (WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO titles)