clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

Boxing Schedule and Upcoming Fights

Saturday, October 8

O2 Arena, London, England (DAZN)

  • Chris Eubank Jr vs Conor Benn, catchweight [157 lbs], 12 rounds
  • Galal Yafai vs Gohan Rodriguez, flyweights, 10 rounds
  • Harlem Eubank vs David Martin, junior welterweights, 6 rounds
  • Mary Romero vs Ellie Scotney, junior featherweights, 10 rounds, for Romero’s European title
  • Felix Cash vs Connor Coyle, middleweights, 10 rounds
  • Matty Harris vs Chris Healey, heavyweights, 6 rounds
  • Shannon Courtenay vs Gemma Ruegg, bantamweights, 6 rounds
  • Lyndon Arthur vs TBA, light heavyweights, 10 rounds

Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, CA (SHO)

  • Sebastian Fundora vs Carlos Ocampo, junior middleweights, 12 rounds, for Fundora’s WBC interim title
  • Carlos Adames vs Juan Macias Montiel, middleweights, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim title
  • Fernando Martinez vs Jerwin Ancajas, rematch, junior bantamweights, 12 rounds, for Martinez’s IBF title
  • Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs Mykal Fox, welterweights, 10 rounds

Saturday, October 15

Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY (FOX PPV)

  • Deontay Wilder vs Robert Helenius, heavyweights, 12 rounds, WBC eliminator
  • Caleb Plant vs Anthony Dirrell, super middleweights, 12 rounds, WBC eliminator
  • Frank Sanchez vs Carlos Negron, heavyweights, 10 rounds
  • Gary Antonio Russell vs Emmanuel Rodriguez, bantamweights, 12 rounds

Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne, Australia (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Devin Haney vs George Kambosos Jr, rematch, lightweights, 12 rounds, for Haney’s undisputed championship (WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO titles)

O2 Arena, London, England (ESPN+)

  • Claressa Shields vs Savannah Marshall, middleweights, 10 rounds, for undisputed championship (Shields’ WBC, WBA, and IBF titles and Marshall’s WBO title)
  • Mikaela Mayer vs Alycia Baumgardner, junior lightweights, 10 rounds, for Mayer’s IBF and WBO titles and Baumgardner’s WBC title

South Bank Piazza, South Brisbane, Australia (DAZN)

  • Liam Paro vs Brock Jarvins, junior welterweights, 10 rounds
  • Demsey McKean vs Patrick Korte, heavyweights, 10 rounds
  • Skye Nicolson vs Krystina Jacobs, featherweights, 10 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth title
  • Abdoulaye Mayweather vs Cesar Mateo Tapia, super middleweights, 10 rounds

Utilita Arena, Sheffield, England (DAZN)

  • Jay Swingler vs Cherdleys
  • Slim vs Ryan Taylor
  • Tom Zanetti vs Jack Bean
  • Swarmz vs Kristen Hanby
  • Halal Ham vs DTG
  • Anthony Taylor vs Ashley Rak-su
  • Astrid Wett vs Keeley
  • AJ Bunker vs Carla Howe

Thursday, October 20

Fantasy Springs, Indio, CA (DAZN)

  • Floyd Schofield vs Daniel Rosas, lightweights, 8 rounds

Friday, October 28

Pala Atlantico, Roma, Italy (ESPN+)

  • Mirko Natalizi vs Tony Dixon, junior middleweights, 10 rounds
  • Francesco Russo vs Francesco Sarchioto, junior middleweights, 10 rounds
  • Stephanie Silva vs Ewelina Pekalska, junior bantamweights, 10 rounds, for Silva’s European title
  • Guido Vianello vs Jay McFarlane, heavyweights, 8 rounds

Saturday, October 29

Gila River Arena, Glendale, AZ (SHO PPV)

  • Jake Paul vs Anderson Silva, catchweight [187 lbs], 8 rounds
  • Ashton Sylve vs Braulio Rodriguez, lightweights, 8 rounds
  • Chris Avila vs Dr. Mike Varshavski, cruiserweights, 4 rounds

Hulu Theater, New York, NY (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Vasiliy Lomachenko vs Jamaine Ortiz, lightweights, 12 rounds
  • Robeisy Ramirez vs Jessie Magdaleno, featherweights, 10 rounds

OVO Arena Wembley, London, England (DAZN)

  • Katie Taylor vs Karen Elizabeth Carabajal, lightweights, 12 rounds, for Taylor’s undisputed championship (WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO titles)
  • Jordan Gill vs Kiko Martinez, featherweights, for Gill’s European title and IBF eliminator
  • Caoimhin Agyarko vs Peter Dobson, junior middleweights, 10 rounds
  • Gary Cully vs TBA, lightweights, 10 or 12 rounds
  • Johnny Fisher vs Alfonso Damiani, heavyweights, 6 rounds
  • John Hedges vs TBA, light heavyweights, 6 or 8 rounds
  • Jordan Reynolds, junior middleweights, 6 rounds

Pechanga Arena, San Diego, CA (DAZN)

  • JoJo Diaz vs William Zepeda, lightweights, 12 rounds

Tuesday, November 1

Super Arena, Saitama, Japan (ESPN+)

  • Kenshiro Teraji vs Hiroto Kyoguchi, junior flyweights, 12 rounds, for Teraji’s WBC and Kyoguchi’s WBA titles
  • Shuichiro Yoshino vs Masayoshi Nakatani, lightweights, 12 rounds
  • Jonathan Gonzalez vs Shokichi Iwata, junior flyweights, 12 rounds, for Gonzalez’s WBO title
  • Junto Nakatani vs Francisco Rodriguez Jr, junior bantamweights, 10 rounds

Saturday, November 5

Etihad Arena, Abu Dhabi, UAE (DAZN)

  • Dmitry Bivol vs Gilberto “Zurdo” Ramirez, light heavyweights, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA title
  • Joe Cordina vs Shavkat Rakhimov, junior lightweights, 12 rounds, for Cordina’s IBF title
  • Chantelle Cameron vs Jessica McCaskill, junior welterweights, 10 rounds, for Cameron’s WBC and IBF titles

TBA, United Kingdom (TBA)

  • Zach Parker vs Demetrius Andrade, super middleweights, 12 rounds, WBO eliminator

Saturday, November 12

TBA, United States (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Seniesa Estrada vs TBA, minimumweights, 10 rounds, for Estrada’s WBA title

Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland, OH (DAZN)

  • Montana Love vs Stevie Spark, junior welterweights, 12 rounds

CAA Centre, Brampton, Ontario, Canada (DAZN)

  • Josh Wagner vs TBA, welterweights, 8 rounds
  • Shakeel Phinn vs TBA, super middleweights, 8 rounds
  • Josh O’Reilly vs TBA, lightweights, 8 rounds

Saturday, November 19

TBA, United States (PPV)

  • Errol Spence Jr vs Terence Crawford, welterweights, 12 rounds, for undisputed championship (Spence’s WBC, WBA, and IBF titles and Crawford’s WBO title)

Saturday, December 3

TBA (DAZN)

  • Juan Francisco Estrada vs Chocolatito Gonzalez, third fight, junior bantamweights, 12 rounds

Saturday, December 10

Hulu Theater, New York, NY (ESPN/ESPN+)

  • Teofimo Lopez vs Jose Pedraza, junior welterweights, 12 rounds

First Direct Arena, Leeds, England (DAZN)

  • Josh Warrington vs Luis Alberto Lopez, featherweights, 12 rounds, for Warrington’s title

Tuesday, December 13

TBA, Japan (ESPN+)

  • Naoya Inoue vs Paul Butler, bantamweights, 12 rounds, for undisputed championship (Inoue’s WBC, WBA, and IBF titles and Butler’s WBO title)

Saturday, January 28

TBA (TBA)

  • Jermell Charlo vs Tim Tszyu, junior middleweights, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s undisputed championship (WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO titles)